Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM

El Mirage · Surprise · Sun City · Peoria

Fix it right — or replace it for less.

New and gently used, tested appliances and honest repair service from a family-owned shop on Grand Avenue. Not sure which you need? We'll tell you straight.

  • $45 flat delivery & install
  • Lease-to-own with Acima
  • Family-Owned. Community-Focused.

Showroom prices

Honest prices, posted right here.

New and gently used, tested appliances across various brands and budgets.

From$159Microwaves
From$179Dishwashers
From$249Fridges & Stoves
From$399Washer & Dryer Sets

Two ways we help

Buy it, or fix it. Same honest shop.

Buying

Shop new & gently used

  • Delivery & installation$45 flat
  • Lease-to-own with AcimaNo perfect credit required
  • Gently used appliancesTested before they sell
Repairing

Get it fixed by Dan

  • In-store diagnosis$60 + parts
  • In-home service call$80 + parts

Bring it to the shop, or have our lead technician come to you.

On the floor

Come see the real thing.

Walk through the shop
Refrigerators, ranges, washers and dryers on the RDM showroom floor
A white dryer and top-load washer side by side at RDM
A classic white O'Keefe and Merritt gas range at RDM

Our floor changes every week.

Call or text and we'll tell you what's here today, or stop by Monday to Friday, 9 AM–5 PM.

Under new ownership

Family-owned, and glad you're here.

RDM came under new ownership in 2025. Today it's a family-owned shop with a simple way of doing business: listen first, be straight about your options, and treat every customer like a neighbor.

Family-Owned. Community-Focused.

Photo of Jason

Jason

Owner / Manager

Jason helps you find the right appliance at the best deal for your budget — new or gently used.

Photo of Dan

Dan

Lead Service Technician

Dan diagnoses and repairs appliances in the shop or right in your home.

Customer reviews

Neighbors say it best.

Real words from real RDM customers.

Great company, honest, punctual, and an overall great experience. Most new appliances are trash, and I rely on the older stuff and or repairing what we own. Having a resource like RDM is a must. Great people, would recommend to anyone.
Aaron D.
Purchased a dishwasher. Install was fast dishwasher works great. Amazing new owners will be coming back in the future for my appliance needs 10/10 would recommend
Sierra P.
The new owners will make you happy. They are very "customer service conscious". I love the the new owners. It was a pleasure getting my range from them. It's a beauty. I think its made me a better cook!!! 😌
Anna T.
I went in to see about possibly buying a washer machine. I mentioned to Jason that ,my current one was having problems. He offered to send his tech to diagnose the problem . His tech " Dan" came and ,he was very knowledgeable, professional …
J B
Modern and unique appliance with helpful staff that provid insight of all choices available. Manager is friendly and customer oriented. He hears you out on what your looking for at the best possible deal for your budget.
L. L.
This place is amazing! Great prices on the appliances. Having it delivered and setup was awesome! Good job guys!
Benny V.
Very good service and installation was efficient and professional. Will use this business again if needed.
Shelby H.
Great customer service and staff answered all my questions
Saiben M.
Friendly service and unique appliances
Eveana S.

Your neighbors trust RDM. Come see why.

Delivery & installation

One flat price. No surprises.

  1. Pick it out

    Visit the showroom on Grand Avenue, or call or text and we'll tell you what's on the floor today.

  2. We deliver & install

    Delivery and installation is a flat $45. Not sure it fits? Use our Will It Fit? tool first.

  3. Enjoy it

    Questions later? Call or text the same family-owned shop you bought it from.

Illustration: a refrigerator, range and washer in the RDM showroom under an Arizona sunset window TESTED $45 DELIVERY & INSTALL FAMILY-OWNED · COMMUNITY-FOCUSED ·

Service area

Proudly serving the Northwest Valley.

  • El Mirage
  • Surprise
  • Sun City
  • Sun City West
  • Youngtown
  • Peoria

Simple map of the RDM service area along Grand Avenue (not to scale) Grand Ave Sun City West Surprise Sun City Youngtown Peoria RDM · El Mirage Not to scale

Good questions

Straight answers.

How much do appliances cost at RDM?

Microwaves start at $159, dishwashers at $179, fridges and stoves at $249, and washer & dryer sets at $399. Call or text for today's floor.

Do you sell used appliances?

Yes — new and gently used, tested appliances across various brands and budgets.

How much is delivery and installation?

A flat $45.

What does a repair cost?

In-store diagnosis is $60 + parts. An in-home service call is $80 + parts. Try our Repair or Replace? tool to see if a repair makes sense.

Can I make payments?

We offer Acima lease-to-own — no perfect credit required. Approval and terms are set by Acima. How lease-to-own works.

Which areas do you serve?

El Mirage, Surprise, Sun City, Sun City West, Youngtown and Peoria. Somewhere else? Call us and ask.

Are you open on weekends?

Saturdays are by appointment only, and we're closed Sundays. Weekdays we're open 9 AM–5 PM. Request a Saturday appointment.

Talk to a real person

Call the shop on Grand Avenue.

(623) 583-0704

Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM · Saturday by appointment · Sunday closed

Call Text Us